• FWDM

FWDM

Low Excess Loss High Isolation Low PDL Compact Design High Stability And Reliability
FeaturesApplications

Low Excess Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

High Stability And Reliability

FWDM System

PON System

FTTX Network

 

 

Optical Specification 

Configuration

Unit

2×1

  Type

 

FWDM(FWDM)

   Model

 

P15R1314

P1510R1550

P1600R1550

  Transmission Wavelength Range

  nm

1550-1560

1500-1520

1600-1660

Reflection Wavelength Range

  nm

1260-1360/1480-1500

1528-1569

1260-1580

Transmission Insertion Loss

  dB

≤0.70

≤0.70

≤0.70

Reflection Insertion Loss

  dB

≤0.60

≤0.60

≤0.60

Transmission Isolation

  dB

≥30.00

≥30.00

≥30.00

Reflection Isolation

  dB

≥13.00

≥13.00

≥13.00

PDL

  dB

≤0.10

Return Loss

  dB

≥50.00

Directivity

  dB

≥50.00

Operating Temperature

Deg.

-5-75

Storage Temperature

Deg.

-40-85

Fiber Length

   m

1.00±0.10

Fiber Type

 

G657A1 or Customized

Fiber Diameter

  um

250

900

Package

  mm

3.0×25,3.6×25,5.5×33

5.5×36

NOTE: The  parameters  do  not  include  connector,  connector  IL  is  0.30dB
            Tested at 23 Deg.

 

Product Ordering Guide 

FWDM

X

X

X

  X

X

X

  FWDM:
 FWDM

Configuration

Model

Fiber Diameter

  Package

Fiber Type

Connector

1:2x1

1:P1314R15

1:3.0×25

1:SMF-28°UItra

1: none

2: other

2:P15R1314

1:250um

  2:3.6×25

2:LC/UPC

 

 

3:P1415R13

2:900um

  3:5.5×33

2:G657A2

3:LC/APC

 

 

  4: other

3:other

4;5.5×36

3:other

4:SC/UPC

 

 

 

 

  5:other

 

5:SC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

      6: FC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

 

      7: FC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

      8:other


Annex

Related Products

  • Thermally Expanded Core Fiber(TEC)

    Low Excess Loss Large Expanded Field Stable More Tolerance For Alignment

    • Thermal Expanded Core Fiber
    • Micro Optical Component
  • Fiber Collimator (FC)

    Low Excess Loss High Return Loss Compact Dessign High Stability And Reliability

    • Fiber Collimator
    • fiber optic collimator
  • 1XN MEMS Optical Switch

    Low Loss、PDL、WDL Low power consumption Compact size Fast switch time High repeatability ,stability and durability Meets GR-1209 and GR-1221 standards

    • 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
    • mems optical switch
    • Optical Switch
  • MEMS VOA

    Low Loss、PDL、WDL Wide operating wavelength range Fast response Bright and dark type High stability and durability

    • MEMS VOA
    • mems variable optical attenuator

Get the latest price? We will reply as soon as possible (within 12 hours)